Service Anniversaries

These employees are celebrating an important anniversary. We encourage you to mark the occasion with a personal greeting or comment to them.

35 Years

John Stewart, Mathematics and Statistics

Kevin Crosby, Mathematics and Statistics

30 Years

John Chinneck, Systems and Computing Engineering

Fran Klodawsky, Geography and Environmental Studies

Chan Phong Lu, CCS

Graham Beard, Science Technology Centre

Steve Tremblay, Science Technology Centre

Jeff Cohen, CUOL

Mani Jordan, CCS

Carol Overton, Library

25 Years

Wade Hong, Science, Office of the Dean

Tom Sauve, Facilities Management and Planning

Michael Seguin, Facilities Management and Planning

20 Years

Armand Ruffo, English Language and Literature

15 Years

Manuel Baez, Architecture and Urbanism

Mark Brown, CCS

Yvonne Clevers, CURO

Erin Currie, Student Academic Success Centre

Janine Debanne, Architecture and Urbanism

George Hadjisophocleous, Civil and Environmental Engineering

Paul Kariouk, Architecture and Urbanism

Yvan Labiche, Systems and Computing Engineering

Robert Langlois, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Ron Miller, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Lily Qu, CCS

Siva Sivathayalan, Civil and Environmental Engineering

Arthur Ullett, Facilities Management and Planning

Di Wu, CCS

Elizabeth McLarty Halfkenny, Earth Sciences

Martha Attridge Bufton, Library

10 Years

Ash Asudeh, Cognitive Science

Onita Basu, Civil and Environmental Engineering

Joanne Bree, Graduate and Postdoctoral Affairs

James Deaville, Studies in Art and Culture

Denis Levesque, CCS

Susan Simmons, CCS

Kim Heuff, Faculty of Engineering and Design

Ben Schmidt, CCS

Lauren Boivin, Admission Services

Andrew Breedyk, Admission Services

Mirka Snopkowska, Initiatives in Education

5 Years

Emilie Cameron, Geography and Environmental Studies

Tiffany Douglas, Architecture and Urbanism

Phaedra Gryz, Career Services

Lynn Lamey, Awards Office

Tesia Lara Bojorquez, Institutional Research and Planning

Steve Morris, Facilities Management and Planning

Inderbir Riar, Architecture and Urbanism

Paula Trennel, University Registrarial Services

Katherine Waitschat-Drew, Initiatives in Education

Lily Visanuvimol, Science – Office of the Dean

Edina Storfer, Computer Science

Rachel Tannahill, Business Office

1 Year

Michael Corkum, CCS

Karen Green, Equity Services

Nick LeBrun-Ellerton, University Safety

Timothy Mount, Earth Sciences

Anh Pham, Civil and Environmental Engineering

Misty Saikaley, Linguistics and Language Studies

Melanie Guertin, Sch of Journalism and Communication

Mawuena Torkornoo, Faculty of Engineering and Design

Vanessa Lawrence, Library

Katie McCarlie, Student Academic Success Centre



Comments are closed.