2009 Service Excellence Awards Nominees

Individual Nominees
Alana Barnes
Allen Scott
Anant Nagpur
Caitlin MacGregor
Cathy Gaffney
Dan Brown
Darlene Hebert
Doug Huckvale
Etelle Bourassa
Fran Craig
Frances Montgomery
Gerry Rondot
Greg Schmidt
Guy Lacroix
Guy LaMadeleine
Hana Jabi
Jeremy Brzozowski
Julie Bebbington
June Callender
Lin Moody
Lynn Murphy
Margaret Haines
Mary Moore
Mike Labreque
Natasha Joukovskaia
Paddy Mark
Sandra Kirkpatrick
Sandra Nelson
Warren Thorngate

Team Nominees
Admissions Services and Undergraduate Recruitment Office
Andrew Breedyk, Andy Raeburn, Anshul Singh, Ashley Heath, Ashley Reid, Barbara Baynham, Brenda Pledge, Bruce McLennan, Chantal Kennedy, Christen Mamen, Doug Huckvale, Erin McLaughlin, Jackie Carberry, Janet Perras, Janice OFarrell, Jean Mullan, Jen Sugar, Judy Ryan, Karen Martin, Kathy Cates, Kristopher Waddell, Marcia AdamsAston, Marianne Ferguson, Marilla Bender, Mike Schofield, Paula Allen, Paula Goodyear, Petr Srna, Robert Finlayson, Saira Fitzgerald, Sarah Ramisch, Shannon Sullivan, Shaundel Agim, Stefanie McLean, Stenley Philippe, Trevor Lewis, Valentina Mintchev, Victoria Kalbfleisch, Wanda Stubinski

Business Office
Clair Switzer, James Matchett, Jenna Roett, Kelli Thompson, Ryan Farrell

CCS Robertson Hall Data Centre Renovation Team
Artur Oldak, Colin McFadyen

CCS Service Desk Team
Andrew Yuill, Bruce Clemmer, Corey Rattray, Dan Benoit, Deah LeBlanc, Joe Winker, Lloyd Barry, Mark J Brown, Scott Brown, Steve Skerlak, Wade Vienneau

CCS Web Project Team
Andrew Riddles, Ben Schmidt, Bi Shi, Charlotte Bradley, Dan Brown, Konval Matin, Mary Kathryn Roberts, Natalie Graham, Rebecca Boucher, Sherry Crummy, Stacy Malloch, Susan Nesrallah, Taylor Smith

CDCE Employment Relations Unit
Allyson Buchanan Watson, Lorraine Anderson, Robin McLaughlin

Convocation Ceremony Team
Bernie Esau, Beth Gorham, Cayce Lubrun, Dave Elliott, George Semaan, Janusz Bialy, Jeff Cohen, Jesse Plunkett, Lisa Runge, Mike Milne, Paul Heuthorst, Peter Noel, Phillip Shivkumar, Robert Lacroix, Robert McNab, Tim Cathcartblack, Wayne Whynacht

Co-operative Education Team
Amanda Dobbie, Cam Collins, Cheryl Cohen, Darren Mundt, Jennifer Redman, Julie Bebbington, Karen Kedrosky, Kathleen Hickey, Katie LeBlanc, Kerry Eamer, Laila Lee, Laura Paliani, Lynette Johnson, Pam Ramsay, Petula Ryan, Pia Chin, Trish Larson, Woodie Morley, Yvonne Collins

CUTV Team
Charles Singh, Derek Saikali, Elizabeth Kingsbury, Frank Heney, James MacDonald, Janusz Bialy, Jeff Cohen, Jill Salley, JoAnne McFarlan, John Frederick, Kevin Burton, Leanne DiCintio, Maria Brocklehurst, Matthew DiGiuseppe, Nestor Querido, Renea Free

Examinations and Scheduling Team
Jamie Carmichael, Phay Mui

Examinations Benchmarking Implementation Working Group and Instructor Supervised Exams Working Group and Examinations Staff
Alan Steele, Anne Richards, Anne Young, Annemarie Lepine, Bruce Hamm, Dan Begin, Donald Russell, Huifang Ning, Jeff Cohen, Judith Srna, Kathleen Nicholson, Maressa Rowland, Marlyn James, Naomi Cappuccino, Nick Rowe, Paddy Mark, Pam Norris, Rachael Wilding, Shibu Pal, Smaranda Lungu, Somei Tam, Susan Whitney, Zeba Crook

Geography and Environmental Studies
Front-Line Team

Judy Eddy, Natalie Pressburger

Graphic Services
Allen Scott, Andrea Chastenay, Andrew Slojewski, Bernie Lafrance, Brian Gamauf, Catherine Dumont, Daniel Berthelet, Floyd Anderson, Jason Anderson, Joel Garlough, Karen Johnson, Leo Gravelle, Louise Liberty, Melanie Gravelle, Robert Allard, Robert Tippins, Ronald Gagnon, Scott Quennell, Terry Goodwin

Health Services — H1N1 Vaccination Team
Alana Kelly, Diana Bond, Frances McEvoy, Jane Hutchingame, Janis Vaillancourt, Josee Ellis, Laurie Pelow, Maureen Murdock, Pat Eisenberg, Patricia Harman, Patty Allen, Virginia Belding

Healthy Workplace Committee
BJ Miskelly, Bruce Marshall, Christa Pigeon, Ed Kane, Greg Hedgecoe, Irvin Hill, Laura Newton Miller, Maria McClintock, Marija Gojmerac, Maureen Murdock, Steve Belanger, Thomas Garvey, Valerie Pereboom

Instructional Innovation (Technical Support) Team
Dragana PolovinaVukovic, Matthew DiGiuseppe, Patrick Lyons, Ryan Kuhne

Registrar’s Office
Amy Fraser, Anne Young, Dina Elatawi, Elizabeth Carrier, Jerrett Clark, Lisa Ralph, Mary Au, Monika StJean, Patty Patrick, Rebecca Hoskins

Student Awards Team — Department of University Advancement
Denise Mayer, Elizabeth DiSabato

Student Services Team
Brenda Pledge, Deborah Casselman, Elizabeth Carrier, Emma Kane, Erika Strathearn, Louise DeCristoforo, Mary Au, Melissa Staddon, Paula Allen, Susan Egan

Process Improvement Nominees
Admissions Lean Team
Barbara Baynham, Bruce McLennan, Chantal Kennedy, Jackie Carberry, Judy Ryan, Marianne Ferguson, Mike Schofield, Saira Fitzgerald, Wanda Stubinski

Electronic Offers Project Team
Brian Gillam, Dan Begin, Gerry Rondot, Jackie Carberry, Joseph Nelson, Petr Srna, Smaranda Lungu

Faculty of Graduate Studies and Research’s Business Process Review Team
Ann Bold, Carol Corkran, Christina Noja, Courtenay Beauregard, Darlene Hebert, Glendy Wong, Jen-Lauren Comeau, Jessica McEvoy, Judy Bowman, Lee Hull, Marge Brooks, Maureen Varette, Natalie Pressburger, Pam Griffin-Hody, Pamela Poulson, Sheila Thayer

Petitions and Appeals Process for Undergraduate Students Team
Erika Strathearn, Julia Piatigorskaia, Pat Kenny, Rebecca Hoskins, Susan McConnell

Registrar’s Office — E-grades
Anne-Marie Lepine, Brian Gillam, Dan Begin, Dina Elatawi, Janis Taylor, Jeff Wieser, Julia Piatigorskaia, Lisa Chow, Lisa Tsotroudis, Lyly Vuu, Monika St.Jean, Pat Kenny

University Services Digital Signage System (USDSS)
David Townsend, Ed Kane, Graham Beard, James Lauzon, Kathleen Kelly, Kristin Weatherall, Sean Baker, Tim Munro

This entry was written by Carleton_Now and posted in the issue. Tags applied to this article are: . Leave a comment, bookmark the permalink or share the following short URL for this article via social media: http://carletonnow.carleton.ca/?p=677

Be a part of the Carleton Now community

Carleton Now strives to be an inclusive, relevant and informative publication focused on building and fostering an engaged campus community. You can be a part of our community by: sharing or voting for this article (below), joining in the conversation, or by sending a submission/letter to the editor.

Comments are closed.

Current issue